CWC of Southern California Specialties



Ventura, CA

Morning Specialty Judge: Kim Shira
Afternoon Specialty Judge: Harry (Butch) Schulman
Sweepstakes: Jennifer Roberson

Link to CWCCSC Website

Specialty #1

Judge:Kim Shira

Best Of Breed

GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
By:Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owner:M’Kayla Stahr

Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch

GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
By:GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owners:M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

Best Of Opposite Sex

GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
By:CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
Breeders:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
Owners:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Winners Dog

GLASSHOUSE I CAN SEE FOR MILES
By:GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owners:Lori Frost & Cassie Petersen

Reserve Winner’s Dog

HAGAREN’S EQUIVALENT EXCHANGE CGC RATN
By:CH Sunkissed Moves Like Jagger – Hagaren’s Kenetic
Breeder:Kate Roberson
Owner:Sarah Garcia

Reserve Winner’s Bitch

GLASSHOUSE FIRE I CAN’T PUT OUT
By:Glasshouse Fire And Rain – Glasshouse Canary In A Coalmine
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owner:Mackenzie Maxwell & Lori Frost

Select Dog

GCHG CH LLYNHIL CELTIC RED DRAGON
By:GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder:Barbara Tannahill
Owner:Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

Select Bitch

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By:CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder:Sharon Young
Owner:Sharon Young

Awards of Merit

CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
By:CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeder:Léo Washburn
Owners:Léo Washburn and Mark Thorson

CH KERMAN SHALL WE DANCE
By:CH Salvenik Spy Who Loved Me – Kerman Charity
Breeder:Fran Fricker
Owners:Kathy Dolge & Barbara Calderwood

GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
By:GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
Breeder:Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
Owners:Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

Best BBE

TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
By:CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeders/Owners:Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

4-6 Beginner Puppy

Beginner Puppy Best of Breed/Variety
HOPE ON KEEN ON YOU
By:CH Beaguile’s Suit Up – CH Hop On No Static At All
Breeder/Owners:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Beginner Puppy Best of Opposite Sex
MACKEYS LADY SIF
By:Snapdragon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – Dawson Farms Fancy By Mackey
Breeder:Devra Tanner
Owner:Keylee Grenier & Cathie Dawson


Sweepstakes

Judge: Jennifer Roberson

Best In Sweepstakes

GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
By:GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owners:M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes

TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
By:Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
Breeder:Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
Owner:Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCHB CH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE MASQUERADE
By:CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous – CH Westwind Devil’s Advocate
Breeder(s):Calvin&Edweena McDowell
Owner(s):R. & S. Mumme

Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
By:DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
Breeder/Owner:Lori Frost


Specialty #2

Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman

Best Of Breed

GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
By:Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
Breeder:Lori Frost
Owner:M’Kayla Stahr

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Best BBE

TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
By:CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeders/Owners:Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

Best Of Opposite Sex

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By:CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder/Owner:Sharon Young

Winners Dog/Best Puppy

HOPE ON DOCTOR BOB
By:CH Pecan Valley Black Friday – CH Hope On’s Intuition
Breeders/Owners:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Reserve Winner’s Dog

TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
By:Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
Breeder:Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
Owner:Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

Reserve Winner’s Bitch

TANALYN’S THINK OF ME
By:CH Aurigan’s Kantasia Rolls ROyce – Coedwig Tanalyn Something Treasured
Breeder/Owner: Traci Genaw

Select Dog

CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
By:CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeder:Léo Washburn
Owners:Léo Washburn and Mark Thorson

Select Bitch

GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
By:CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
Breeders:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
Owners:Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Awards of Merit

CH SUNSHINE’S DARE DEVIL CGC
By:CH Toreth’s Sunshine’s Here B Dragons ‘ Sunshine’s Trivial Pursuit PT
Breeder:James & Debra Berry
Owner:Regina King

GCH CH LLYNHILL SERAH CELTIC ILLUSION
By:GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfaill Llynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder:Barbara Tannahill
Owners:Amanda Roberson & Susanne Roberson

GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
By:GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
Breeder:Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
Owners:Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

Best Veteran

GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
By:DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
Breeder/Owner:Lori Frost

Best NOHS

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By:CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder:Sharon Young
Owner:Sharon Young