CWCCA Event Calendar


 

For past event results, click on the year desired.
Then click on “(more. . .)” for the results of any show.

Click here to submit an event to the calendar.

Click here to submit show results.


  • Fri
    18
    Jan
    2019
    Ventura, CA

    Morning Specialty Judge: Dayl Phillip
    Afternoon Specialty Judge: Pat Seifert
    Sweepstakes: Denise Waiting

    Link to CWCCSC Website for full results

    (more…)

  • Thu
    21
    Feb
    2019
    Mon
    25
    Feb
    2019
    Tallahassee, Florida
    February 21, 2019 Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers Association
    Supported Entry with Puppy & Veterans
    Regular classes: Mr. Alberto Berrios Sweeps: Carol Green
     
    February 22, 2019 Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers Association
    Supported Entry with  Puppy & Veterans
    Regular classes: Ms. Kristen L. Francis Sweeps: Patrick Smith
     
    February 23, 2019 Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida
    Designated Specialty with Sweepstakes.
    Regular Classes: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony Sweeps: Mary Sue Olcott
     
    February 24, 2019 Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida
    Designated Specialty with Sweepstakes.
    Regular Classes: David Anthony Sweeps Judge: Kathy Davis
     

    (more…)

  • Sat
    16
    Mar
    2019
    Louisville, KY

    Judges:

    Regular classes: Emily Barnhart
    Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes: Jane Crenshaw

    Superintendent: MB-F Inc

    Full results on superintendent website

    (more…)

  • Sat
    04
    May
    2019
    Sat
    11
    May
    2019
    Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

    2019 National Specialty
    05/04/19 - 05/11/19
    Purina Farms, Gray Summit, MO

    Regular Classes: Jonathon Breckenridge-Mitchell
    Sweepstakes: Barbara Hoffman

    Megan: Mary Sue Olcott, Cheryl Kienast, Carolyn Cannon. Alternate: Barbara Merickel

    Show Chair: Leah James

    Click for Website


     

  • Mon
    14
    Oct
    2019
    Tue
    15
    Oct
    2019
    Bella Vista Training Center, Lewisberry PA

    Monday, Oct. 14, 2019 (2019204220)
    All Titling STD,JWW, FAST, Premier Standard & Premier JWW

    Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019(2019204221)
    All Titling STD,JWW, T2B, Premier Standard & Premier JWW

     

    AKC All-Breed Agility Trials
    These Events are Accepting Entries for Mixed Breed Dogs Listed in the AKC
    Canine Partners Program

    LIMITED TO A MAXIMUM OF 350 RUNS PER DAY

    JUDGE
    Zach Davis (#99197)
    Baltimore, MD 21202

    Click here for Premium List