Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America

CWCCA Event Calendar


For past event results, click on the year desired.
Then click on “(more. . .)” for the results of any show.

Click here to submit an event to the calendar.

Click here to submit show results.


Event Information:

  • Fri
    08
    Nov
    2019
    Sat
    09
    Nov
    2019

    Three Trails Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of Kansas City

    Springfield MO

    Regular Classes Friday: Bonnie Money
    Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes: Dr Lauren Simermeyer

    Regular Classes Saturday: Vivian Moran
    Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes: Mary Sue Olcott

    Superintendent: Foy Trent Dog Shows

    Friday, November 8, 2019 Regular class results
    Judged by Bonnie Farrow-Money

    Puppy dog 6-9
    1st. Windmill's Big Kahuna
    Puppy dog 9-12
    1st. Doxford Sand Pipers Halfpenny Try
    12-18 dogs
    1st Blu Skyy Redbud Rainmaker
    Bred by Exhibitor Dogs
    1st. Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    2nd. Scallyway's Mr Blu Skyy
    Open Dogs
    1st. Bendi's Rules Need Not Apply
    2nd. Hershey's Dummles

    Winners Dog--Bendi's Rules Need Not Apply
    Reserve--Doxford Sand Pipers Halfpenny Try

    Class bitches
    Puppy 6-9
    1st. Sundance Fooling Yourself
    Puppy 9-12
    1st. F&M's Voodoo Love Spell
    12-18
    1st. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever
    Bred by Exhibitor
    1st. Redbud Because
    Am Bred
    1st. Woodrosr Playing Games
    Open
    1st. Coedwig's Essence of Crux
    2nd. Cornerstone's Lift Your Voice

    Winners: Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever
    Reserve: F&M's Voodoo Love Spell

    Veteran dogs
    1st. GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    2nd. GCHS Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
    Veteran bitches
    1st. GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC

    Best of Breed GCHS Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
    Best of Winners WD
    Best Opp GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    SD CH Redbud Across the Universe
    SB GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC
    BOBOH GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    AOM GCH Blu Skyy's Ziggy Stardust
    AOM GCHS XIV Karat a Date to Remember FDC TKN


    Friday, November 8, 2019 results:
    Sweepstakes
    Judged by Dr. Lauren Simermeyer

    Puppy 6-9 dog
    1st. Windmill's Big Kahuna
    Puppy 9-12 dog
    1st. Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    2nd. Scallyway's Mr. Blu Skyy
    3rd. Doxford Sand Pipers Halfpenny Try
    Puppy 12-15 dog
    1st. Blu Skyy Redbud Rainmaker
    Puppy 15-18 dog
    1st. Ch Aurigan Money for Nothing

    Puppy 6-9 bitch
    1st. Ebonwold Redbud Reflection
    2nd. Sundance Fooling Yourself
    Puppy 9-12 bitch
    1st. F&M's Voodoo Love Spell
    Puppy 15-18 bitch
    1st. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever

    Best in Sweeps Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    Best Opp. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever

    Veteran Sweepstakes results

    Veteran dog 7-9
    1st. GCHS Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
    Veteran Dog 9-11
    1st. GCHG Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    Veteran bitch 9-11
    1st. GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC

    Best in Sweeps GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC
    Best opp. GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road


    Saturday, November 9, 2019 Regular Classes
    Judged by Vivian Moran

    6-9 dogs
    1st. Ebonwold Redbud Rock the Vote
    2nd. Windmill's Big Kahuna
    9-12 dogs
    1st Doxford Sand Pipers Halfpenny Try
    12-18 dogs
    1st. Blu Skyy Redbud Rainmaker
    Bred by Exhibitor
    1st. Scallyway's Mr Blu Skyy
    2nd. Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    Open Dogs
    1st. Bendi's Rules Need Not Apply
    2nd. Hershey's Dummles

    WD--Bendi's Rules Need Not Apply
    RWD--Scallyway's Mr Blu Skyy

    6-9 bitches
    1st. Ebonwold Redbud Resist
    2nd. Ebonwold Redbud Reflection
    3rd. Sundance Fooling Yourself
    9-12 bitches
    1st. F&M's Voodoo Love Spell
    12-18 bitches
    1st. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever
    2nd. Blu Skyy Redbud the Weathergirl
    Bred by Exhibitor
    1st. Ebonwold's Priority One
    2nd. Redbud Because
    Am Bred
    1st. Woodrose Playing Games
    Open
    1st. Coedwig's Essence of Crux
    2nd. Cornerstone's Lift Your Voice

    WB. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever
    RWB. Ebonwold Redbud Resist

    Best of Breed GCHS Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
    Best of Winners Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever
    Best of Opposite Ch Redbud Across the Universe
    SD. GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    SB. GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC
    AOM GCH Harmony's Say You Love Me
    AOM GCH Blu Skyy Ziggy Stardust
    BOBOH GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC


    Saturday, November 9, 2019 Sweepstakes Results
    Judged by Mary Sue Olcott

    Puppy dog 6-9
    1st. Windmill's Big Kahuna
    2nd. Ebonwold Redbud Rock the Vote
    Puppy dog 9-12
    1st. Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    2nd. Scallyway's Mr Blu Skyy
    Puppy dog 12-15
    1st. Blu Skyy Redbud Rainmaker
    Puppy dog 15-18
    1st. Ch Aurigan Money for Nothing
    Puppy bitch 6-9
    1st. Ebonwold Redbud Reflection
    2nd. Ebonwold Redbud Resist
    3rd. Sundance Fooling Yourself
    Puppy bitch 9-12
    1st. F&M's Voodoo Love Spell
    Puppy bitch 15-18
    1st. Ebonwold's Priority One
    2nd. Bossis Kingsbury 1st Time in Forever

    Best in Sweeps Ebonwold Madegann Quick Study
    Best Opp Ebonwold's Priority One

    Veteran Sweeps

    7-9 dogs
    1st. GCHS Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
    9-11 dogs
    1st. GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
    9-11 bitch
    1st. GCHRiverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC

    Best in Veteran Sweeps
    GCH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CAA CGC
    Best Opp
    GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road